FUTURE NDT PLACEMENTS RECORD

We are fulfilling the requirement of the industries by placing right candidate in the right slot. We mould our candidates in welding, piping, fabrication, Welder qualification, NDT, Quality & technical Documentation, Codes & Standards. So far we have trained more than 700 professionals in NDT and gained 84% success rate in their career development in NDT.Our core placement areas are in Oil Gas /Power/ chemical/ Petrochemical/ refinery/ infrastructure/ Metals. We also conduct SPDP (Self Progressive Development Program) for the candidates to get success both in the interview and in the career.

Till now more than 700 professionals trained & 84% of the candidates got placed.
Future NDT Placement Record

The below mentioned candidates are the students who got trained in our Vijayawada institute and got placed in different companies from April 23rd – 2015 to till date.

 

 

3

NAME: SIMMA SHIVA

QUALIFICATION: ITI

SIEVERT INDIA PVT LTD.

sai

SAI KUMAR

B.TECH- MECH POWER MECH

PROJECTS LTD

3

BABU VESAVI

B.TECH- MECH POWER MECH

PROJECTS LTD

4

MUNEER AHMED

B.TECH- MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

05

MD. RAFI

B.TECH- MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

5

ARUN

B.TECH- MECH POWER MECH

PROJECTS LTD

6

T VENKATESWARA RAO

B.TECH- MECH POWER MECH

PROJECTS LTD

7

NOWSHATH KHAN. M

B.TECH- MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

11

SRINIVAS PALAKAVEETI

B.TECH- EEE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

10

HARIPRASAD NAIK.R

M.TECH POWER MECH

PROJECTS LTD

111

V UMA SAI VARA PRASAD

M.TECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

12

BHUKYA NARASIMHA NAIK

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

13

DUDALA AVINASH

B.TECH- ECE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

14

MANOJ KUMAR.A

B.TECH- EEE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

15

E.KUMARA SWAMY

B.TECH- EEE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

16

VASUPALLI SUBHANI

B.TECH- ECE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

17

PALADUGU MALLAIAH

ITI- Welder

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

18

PULI MOHANA KISHORE

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

19 CHENNUPALLI GOPI

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

20

B KRANTHI KUMAR

DIPLOMA- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

21

MANIKANTA SWAMY.CH

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

22 S.VENKATESWARAO

DIPLOMA- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

23

K.NAVEEN KUMAR

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

24

K.B.V.S.VISWA MURALI

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

26

PRADEEP BODDU

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

27

D. VEERENDRA

B.TECH- MT

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

33

M. RAJESH

(B.TECH- MECH)

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

29

R. PRASANTH

(B.TECH- MECH)

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

30

KANDULA PHANINDRA

B.TECH- ECE

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

1 DOGAPARTHI RAFI

B.TECH- MECH

GEECY INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD

  2 KRISHNAREDDY.B

B.TECH- MECH

GEECY INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD

3

RAJKIRAN RATNAM

B.TECH- ECE

GEECY INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD

4

JISHNU K

INTERMEDIATE

GEECY INDUSTRIAL PVT LTD

5

KRANTHI

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT ENGINEERING

6

J. JAGADEESH

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT ENGINEERING

7

J.V.B.VINAY KUMAR

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT ENGINEERING

8

BALAJEE REDDY

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT ENGINEERING

9

SK. MAKTHAR

B.TECH- ECE

X TECH QUALITY TESTINGS PVT LTD.

10

NAGA BABU CHATRADI

B.TECH- MECH

M.E. METULLURGY

11

B. VENKATESH

B.TECH- MECH

QUALITY INSPECTION SERVICES

12

MANOJ KUMAR. M

B.TECH- MECH

QUALITY INSPECTION SERVICES

13

MOTURI PRUDHVI

B.TECH- EEE

APT

14

APPIKATLA. LOKESH.

B.COM- COMPUTERS

SIDDHIE INSPECTION SERVICES

15

R. KARTHIK KUMAR

B.COM- COMPUTERS

SIDDHIE INSPECTION SERVICES

16

RAGHAVA REDDY.M

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES

17

VENKATA RAJU.P

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES

18

RAVI KIRAN RATNAM

SSC

GLOBAL ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES

19

SHAIK ABDUL ARIF

B.TECH- MECH

Techno Engineering Services

20

PATAN IRFAN

B.TECH- MECH

Techno Engineering Services

21

P. JANI BASHA

B.TECH- MECH

Techno Engineering Services

22

SHARIK SHAIK

B.TECH- MECH

Techno Engineering Services

23

NIMMAKAYALA KIRAN

B.TECH-EEE

TCIS

24

T. SAI BABU

B.TECH- MECH

TCIS

25 G.U.N.SANDEEP KUMAR

B.TECH- MECH

TCIS

26

C. DURGA RAKESH

B.TECH- EEE

TCIS

27

SURESH R

B.TECH- MECH

DECCAN NDT

28

K.D.S.K. MURTHY

B.TECH- MECH

DECCAN NDT.

29 J.GANESHKHANNA

B.TECH- MECH

SVS Projects India Pvt Ltd.

30

C. GOPALA KRISHNA

B.TECH- MECH

SVS Projects India Pvt Ltd.

31

DIAMOND SANDEEP

DIP- MECH

INDO CYLINDERS

32

K. NAGA RAJU

DIP- MECH

INDO CYLINDERS

33

ANBU MANI.V

B.E-MECH

IXAR IND PVT.LTD

34

AJAY KUMAR

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT.LTD

35

CH.V. N. ANIL KUMAR

B.TECH-B.TECH

IXAR IND PVT.LTD

36

VARA PRASAD.K

B.TECH-AURO SPACE

IXAR IND PVT LTD

37

S.SAI CHAITHNYA

B.TECH –MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

38

CH.DINESH

ITI

IXAR IND PVT LTD

39

FAHIS MUNNA

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

40

MD.FAROOQ MAHIUDEEN

B.TECH-MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

41

KARTHIK.N

B.E-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

42

V.KONDAIAH

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD  

43

MAHANANDISEWARA RAO.L

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT.LTD

44

T.MAHESH

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

45

K.NAGA RAJU

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

46

NARASIMHA RAO.S

B.TECH-AUTOMOBILE

IXAR IND PVT LTD

nizam

NAZZERUDHIN

B.Tech- MECH

DECCAN NDT

48

P.PHANI KUMAR

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

49

PRAMOD.K

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

50

SIVA NAGA PRASAD

B.TECH-AERO

SPACE IXAR IND PVT LTD

51

D.PRATHAP REDDY

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

52

PURUSHOTTAM

B.TRCH- MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

54

VEMURI RADHA KRISHNA

B.TECH-MECH

GEECY IND PVT LTD

1

D.RAFI

B.TECH –MECH

GEECY IND PVT LTD

16

M.RAGHAVA REDDY

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

55

G.RAKSHITH

B.TECH-EEE

IXAR IND PVT LTD

56

S.RAMANA

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

57

BODDU RAVI TEJA

B.TECH-AERO

SPACE IXAR IND PVT LTD

58

ABDUL RAHMAN

DIP-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

59

SAI KRISHNA.P

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

ssv

S.V.N. SAI NATH

B.TECH- ECE.

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

61

M.SASI KIRAN

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

62

CH.SHIRIDI BABA

IIIT-METALARGY

IXAR IND PVT LTD

63

SIVA REDDY

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

ssravan

S.SRAVAN

B.TECH-MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

65

BODDU VENU BABU

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

66

SWARNA SUBRAMANYAM

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR IND PVT LTD

sai

SAI BABU

B.TECH –MECH

TCIS

vamsi

VAMSI KRISHNA

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

varun

VAN PRASAD

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

YADAVAYYA

YADAVAYYA REDDY

COLLEGE:MITTAPALLI

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

gajula

GAJULA RAGHAVANDRA

B.TECH –MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS PVT LTD

sunkara

SUNKARA GANESH

B.TECH –MECH

SITAS NDT.

maddasani

MADDASANI YESUBABU

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL NDT

tirumani

TIRUMANI DURGARAO

COLLEGE:NOVA

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL NDT

maddipati

MADDIPATI SURESH

B.TECH –MECH

GLOBAL NDT

tadisetty

TADISETTY KISHORE BABU

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

mahammad

MAHAMMAD HIDAYATULLA

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

seelam

SEELAM SATHISH KUMAR

COLLEGE:MITTAPALLI

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

1

DEVARAPALLI VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR REDDY

ITI-ELECTRICAL

GALAXY INSPECTION SOLUTIONS

2

JANNU SUBRAHMANYAM

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

3

BODDUBOINA SRIKANTHYADAV

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

4

LEELA OM BASAVESWARA RAO

COLLEGE:MITTAPALLI

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

5

KONDURU RAJU

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL ENGINEERING

6

KOLLAPUDI MALLIKHARJUNA RAO

B.TECH –MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS.

7

PALLEPOGU VIVEK SRI HARSHA

B.TECH- MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS.

8

BASARI CHANDRA SEKHAR

COLLEGE:GIET COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR INDIA PVT LTD.

11

DANGETI BHAVANI SANJAY KUMAR

INTERMEDIATE

IXAR

12

PATHARAPALLI VEERA VENKATA SATISH BABU

B.TECH –MECH

POWER MECH

13

BHUKYA PHANI KUMAR

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT.

14

K.S.N.PRASAD

COLLEGE:LAKKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- AEROSPACE

SITAS NDT

15

K.BHASKAR

B.TECH- AERO SPACE

SITAS NDT

16

B.DINESH

B.TECH –MECH

SITAS NDT

17

K.CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY

B.TECH- MECH

SITAS NDT

18

MD.HABIBULLAH

COLLEGE:SASI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- MECH

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

19

GANGADHAR

INTERMEDIATE

POWER MECH PROJECTS LTD

20

GUTTI SUBRAMANYAM

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR

21

HARITEJA

B.TECH- MECH

GLOBAL NDT SERVICES

22

MURALA SRIKANTH

COLLEGE:LAKKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- AEROSPACE

IXAR

23

KANDULA RAJESH

B.TECH- AERO SPACE

SITAS NDT

24

MOHAMMAD KHAJA NASIRUDDUIN

B.TECH –MECH

IXAR

25

KORADA HARISH

B.TECH- MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS

26

ELISELA SUDHEER

COLLEGE:LAKKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS

27

MAREEDU VINOD KUMAR

B.TECH-MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS

28

SHAIK SHAKIR

B.TECH –MECH

GALAXY INSPETION SOLUTIONS

29

CHAKKA KARUNYA

B.TECH- MECH

IXAR

30

RAJBABU.P

COLLEGE:MAHINDHRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

B.TECH- AEROSPACE

IXAR

IXAR CAMPUS RECRUITMENT DRIVE PLACED CANDIDATES:

IXAR was the leading NDT MNC Company in INDIA which has established in 1969 & one of the top MNC Company in INDIA. IXAR has conducted Campus Drive first time in INDIA that too in FUTURE NDT Campus. FUTURE NDT was the first institute in INDIA to conduct Campus Drives for IXAR & going to conduct campus drive for many other NDT Companies in Every Month.

S.NO NAME OF THE CANDIDATE QUALIFICATION NAME OF COLLEGE NAME OF THE COMPANY CANDIDATE PLACED
1. MOHAMMED DILDAR SHARIEF B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
2. M LEELA OM BASAVESWARA RAO B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
3. MURALI SREEKANTH

 

B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
4. SWARNA SUBRAHMANYAM

 

B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
5. VINNAKOTA KONDAIAH

 

B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
6. NAMBURU HARI SAI SRENIVAS B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
7. B SATYA MANEENDRA SWAMI

 

B.Tech- Mech SRI VASAVI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
8. S.SAI CHAITANYA B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
9. S.SRAWAN

 

B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
10. K. NAGARAJ

 

B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
11. D. PRATAP REDDY

 

B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
12. PRAMODH

 

B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
13. K.S.N.PRASAD

 

B.Tech- Aerospace LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
14. K.BHASKAR

 

B.Tech- Aerospace LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
15. B.RAVI TEJA

 

B.Tech- Aerospace LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
16. NARASIMHA

 

B.Tech- Aerospace LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
17. A. ASWANTH B.Tech- Mech LAKIREDDY BALIREDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IXAR
18. KUSUMANCHIABHINAY B.Tech- Mech GUDLAVALLERU ENGINEERING COLLEGE IXAR
19. CHUKKA RAMA KRISHNA B.Tech- Mech GUDLAVALLERU ENGINEERING COLLEGE IXAR
20. BEBIN RAJU B.Tech- Mech ANDHRA LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
21. PULCAL RAHUL B.Tech- Mech ANDHRA LOYOLA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY IXAR
22. SUGUMANCHI RAMANA B.Tech- Mech BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE IXAR
23. P.V.V.SATISH BABU B.Tech- Mech BAPATLA ENGINEERING COLLEGE IXAR
24. CHITTA VENKATA NAGA ANIL KUMAR B.Tech- Mech V.K.R, V.N.B & A.G.K ENGINEERING COLLEGE, IXAR
25. MD REHAMAN Diploma- Mech SVL POLYTECHNIC IXAR
26. AJAY KUMAR B.Tech- Mech   IXAR
27. THAMADA PRADEEP KUMAR Diploma- Mech CHAITANYA ENGINEERING COLLEGE. IXAR
28. LAKKI REDDY NAGISEN REDDY B.Tech- ECE   IXAR
29. GANGADHAR B.Tech- Mech VIKAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY IXAR

NDT Recruiters